2019-2020 Result

COMMUNITY CHEST SLAM DUNK CHALLENGE 2019/20

Award Winner
Basketball Quiz Competition – 7th runner up 彭晧恩 (深培女子)
Basketball Quiz Competition – 7th runner up 林柏熹 (HOLAPIANS A)
Basketball Quiz Competition – 5th runner up 王佳昱 (HOLAPIANS B)
Basketball Quiz Competition – 5th runner up 鄭志豪 (CPSS A)
Basketball Quiz Competition – 4th runner up 何駿曦 (標準錶針)
Basketball Quiz Competition – 2nd runner up 吳家擎 (聖雅各)
Basketball Quiz Competition – 1st runner up 黃智澄 (Challengers A)
Basketball Quiz Competition – Champion 何芍宜 (Uniqueness)
Social Service Competition(Boys’ League – Junior) – 4th runner up 銘賢
Social Service Competition (Boys’ League – Junior) – 2nd runner up 深培
Social Service Competition (Boys’ League – Junior) – 1st runner up 彩籃
Social Service Competition (Boys’ League – Junior) – Champion Challengers A
Social Service Competition (Girls’ League – Open) – 4th runner up TKPSS
Social Service Competition (Girls’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up OLR
Social Service Competition (Girls’ League – Open) – 1st runner up 深培女子
Social Service Competition (Girls’ League – Open) – Champion Uniqueness
Social Service Competition (Boys’ League – Open) – 4th runner up 均翰傳承
Social Service Competition (Boys’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up Challengers B
Social Service Competition (Boys’ League – Open) – 1st runner up 碧池
Social Service Competition (Boys’ League – Open) – Champion 沙塵曝
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Junior) Challengers A
Overall Champion (Girls’ League – Open) Uniqueness
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Open) 沙塵曝

Community Chest Slam Dunk Challenge 2018/19

Award Winner
Slam Dunk Academy – 3rd runner up Challengers B
Slam Dunk Academy – 2nd runner up HTMS

可立 (二隊)

Slam Dunk Academy – 1st runner up Challengers A
Slam Dunk Academy – Champion CPSS C
Social Service Competition – 3rd runner up 可立(一隊)
Social Service Competition – 2nd runner up PLHKS
Social Service Competition – 1st runner up Challengers B
Social Service Competition – Champion Uniqueness
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 2nd runner up 彩籃
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 1st runner up 飛躍
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – Champion 標準錶針
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up HKFYG THINK
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 1st runner up BKIDS
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – Champion Uniqueness
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up SKHSBS(A)
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 1st runner up Challengers B
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – Champion 可立(一隊)
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Junior) 鄺致霆 (CPSS C)
Most Valuable Player (Girls’ League – Open) 余靖琳 (BKIDS)
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Open) 郭豫康 (可立(一隊))
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Junior) 可立(二隊)
Overall Champion (Girls’ League – Open) Uniqueness
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Open) Challengers B