2004-2008 Result

Slam Dunk Challenge 2008

Award Winner
Social Service Competition – 3rd runner up Endlezz
Social Service Competition – 2nd runner up 靈峰
Social Service Competition – 1st runner up Dream Again
Social Service Competition – Champion Rainbow
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 2nd runner up 聖言
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 1st runner up 馬可賓B隊
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – Champion NIN.Z
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up 信生
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 1st runner up YMC女子隊
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – Champion 靈峰
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up Rainbow
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 1st runner up 人猿
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – Champion Challengers
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Junior) 陳為溢
Most Valuable Player (Girls’ League – Open) 戴佳暄
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Open) 楊文綱
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Junior) NIN.Z
Overall Champion (Girls’ League – Open) 靈峰
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Open) Rainbow

Slam Dunk Challenge 2007

Award Winner
Social Service Competition – 3rd runner up Chivalry
Social Service Competition – 2nd runner up LIY GIRLS
Social Service Competition – 1st runner up Miracle
Social Service Competition – Champion Dream Again
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 2nd runner up AIR
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 1st runner up 聖心
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – Champion Twinkle
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up 靈峰
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 1st runner up Ball Friend
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – Champion 靈峰女子隊
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up 挑戰者(A隊)
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 1st runner up 挑戰者(B隊)
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – Champion Ball Friend
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Junior) 楊名謙
Most Valuable Player (Girls’ League – Open) 徐詠儀
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Open) 麥子豪
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Junior) Dream Again
Overall Champion (Girls’ League – Open) Ball Friend
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Open) Miracle

Slam Dunk Challenge 2006

Award Winner
Social Service Competition – 3rd runner up Ocean
Social Service Competition – 2nd runner up Dream Again
Social Service Competition – 1st runner up V Concept
Social Service Competition – Champion Engine
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 2nd runner up Powern
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 1st runner up 青中隊
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – Champion TANK
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up 康體女子一隊
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 1st runner up V Concept
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – Champion Ocean
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up 聖若瑟A隊
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 1st runner up 靈峰B 隊
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – Champion 譚李麗芬
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Junior) 湯少君
Most Valuable Player (Girls’ League – Open) 何靜琳
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Open) 張啟新
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Junior) Dream Again
Overall Champion (Girls’ League – Open) V Concept
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Open) Engine

Slam Dunk Challenge 2005

Award Winner
Social Service Competition – 2nd runner up New blood
Social Service Competition – 1st runner up MOVER
Social Service Competition – Champion G-Dream
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 2nd runner up Oush
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – 1st runner up Makopan
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Junior) – Champion Evil Spirits
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up FLYER
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – 1st runner up G-Dream
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League – Open) – Champion Kam Fai
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 2nd runner up FLYER
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – 1st runner up ARK
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League – Open) – Champion MOVER
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Junior) Leung Kam Han (Evil Spirits)
Most Valuable Player (Girls’ League – Open) Ngai Pik Yi (Kam Fai)
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League – Open) Zeto Wai kit (MOVER)
Overall Champion (Girls’ League – Open) Kam Fai
Overall Champion (Boys’ League – Open) MOVER

Slam Dunk Challenge 2004

Award Winner
Self Development Training – 2nd runner up Kam Fai Team
Self Development Training – 1st runner up LTYMCA
Self Development Training – Champion Wing Kwong College
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League) – 2nd runner up SHKSBS
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League) – 1st runner up Kam Fai Team
Basketball Tournament (Girls’ League) – Champion St. Clare
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League) – 2nd runner up Ka Chi
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League) – 1st runner up LTYMCA
Basketball Tournament (Boys’ League) – Champion CHC
Top Scorer (Girls’ League) Ngai Pik Yin (Kam Fai Team)
Top Scorer (Boys’ League) Chan Yuk Wah (Wing Kwong College)
Most Valuable Player (Girls’ League) Sze Ying Yi (St. Clare)
Most Valuable Player (Boys’ League) Chan Yuk Wah (Wing Kwong College)
Best Sportsmanship (Girls’ League) SKHSBS
Best Sportsmanship (Boys’ League) Devil Wolf
Overall Champion (Girls’ League) Kam Fai Team
Overall Champion (Boys’ League) Wing Kwong College